Privacy Policy

Leciñena Trailer S.L. CIF: B 8753305, informs the users of this website about the Data Protection regulations and the processing of the personal data that users provide us with by any means:

Who is responsible for the processing of your personal data?

The party responsible for processing your personal data is Leciñena Trailer S.L. with CIF: B 8753305, with registered office at Calle Príncipe de Vergara, 69 1º Dcha. 28006, Madrid, telephone and e-mail: lecinena@lecinena.com.

For what purposes do we process your personal data?

The personal data that you provide us with by any means (telephone, the form on this website or e-mail message) will be added to our files for the purpose of:

  1. Respond to user requests for information or queries.
  2. Manage the sale, shipping and invoicing of the products in our online shop.
  3. To provide users with offers of products or services of interest to them.

How long do we keep your data?

The data will be kept for this purpose for as long as users or customers do not object to the processing of their data or request their deletion.

In the event that the user opposes the processing or requests the deletion of their data, Leciñena Trailer S.L. will proceed to delete them and will only keep the necessary data for the legally established periods and in accordance with current legislation.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

The legal basis for the processing of your data is the legitimate interest of maintaining a business relationship with our customers, as well as the management of the sale and delivery of the products offered, according to the terms and conditions contained in our legal notice.

Who do we give your data to?

Leciñena Trailer S.L. will not transfer personal data to other entities at any time, except for those strictly necessary for the management and maintenance of its services for the sale of the products offered and the management of shipments, such as, for example:

  • Trusted suppliers of our offered products
  • Transport service companies
  • Service provider of our website

What rights can you exercise?

As a data subject, you have the right to access your personal data, as well as the right to request the rectification of inaccurate data or to request its deletion or limitation when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

You can exercise these rights:

  • By post addressed to Leciñena Trailer S.L., Calle Príncipe de Vergara, 69 1º Dcha. 28006, Madrid,
  • By sending an email to lecinena@lecinena.com. If you want to exercise your rights through our email, your request has to be sent from the same email address with which the user was created.

Remember that if you have any doubts about your rights or how to exercise them, you can contact us. You can also file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, C/ Jorge Juan, 6, 28001, in the event that you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights.